Thursday, December 22, 2011

Impulse Decisions...

So today I decided to get my hair done! My hairdresser, Haley (who is freaking awesome btw, and everyone should get her hair done by her!) loves when I come in cause when she asks what I want done usually I say, "I dont care... do what you want" lol. I need change in my life... and If i can't get change at work, school or life then BY GEORGE I'M CHANGING MY HAIR!!...

We decided to do more red! I love it! I can't ever straighten my hair so when i go, I ask her to style it that way. Here's some picss...more curly head pics to come!

We'll call this one my Christmas picture! :)

I get asked this question a lot: "DANG GUUURRL... WHY YOU SO TAN IN THE WINTER." My response is usually "haha.. oh I dont know?"... how I wouuld really like to respond is "I FAKE AND BAKE, OKAY?!... judge. I'm tan."

I'm obsessed with WICKED.

Wednesday, December 21, 2011


Okay okay, I do have to admit that the reason why I got a blog is because I get jealous of everyone else who has one and fall into peer pressure easily SO... here I am! I do have to say I suck at keeping a journal so I guess I shall start to use this as a SLEEP FAMILY LIFE JOURNAL!!!!... so that way all you facebook creepers can stalk my life forever!!! haha.

And not only that... I just need to get addicted to something else (besides facebook & Pinterest, OF COURSE!) because my husband has a new love.... an XBOX... so... i need to keep my self occupied somehow!

So, please follow :) Not all posts will be this boring!